Wednesday, December 31, 2008

Happy New Year

i wish you a happy new year ci~

well i been busy doing my own assignment that
i forgot about my blog at time..
well it not a problem..
is it?
lol

have to do my assignment...
own work documentation...
well..
at the least i still doing my work..
haha

but let not forget to celebrate another great year

Have a Happy New Year ci~

Friday, December 26, 2008

Christmas....Aftermath...

i just wake up and i have to do blog...
this blog sometime is my blog..
..
what happen yesterday is very short...
wake up at 11am...
and there you go.

half of my christmas day gone...
lol

well i was hoping for manga..
lucky there shouen jump this week
but they will be out in translation later.
still it ok..
as long there manga XS

anyway
yesterday did have a big feast..
lol...
but i overeat and was unable to sleep..
den i start to worry about my xna..
make even hard to sleep...
and there...
i dun know what time i sleep...
i just know that i wake up at 1150am...
dotz....

anyway
i have to start some work den...

Good day~

Wednesday, December 24, 2008

I wish you

A MERRY CHRISTMAS!!!

haha...
well i been doing some cleaning up on house,
some window shopping and doing of my own
ITP work...
i forgot that i got a blog..lol
anyway
nothing much to say since i will be a bit more busy den..

Have a merry christmas!..

Friday, December 12, 2008

Cool Rainy Day

so it been raining
and/or being a cool weather
well that is one good thing...
consider that one hot day can roast us..
still i want to sleep more...
consider you can enjoy a even cooler than normal
when in bed...
i really want to sleep more but still i cant..
consider that i still working..

but i ask for whether if next week i can do work
at home..
well that week is consider Christmas week..
meaning we have to do some cleaning
clearing..
decorating...
preparing for Christmas
den a few day is new year...

Saturday, December 6, 2008

Some more new manga update

finally funny thing is that
for the ITP
the lecturer say that we on about 30 plus % done
well
i done many parts
but all are just little little bit
my partner got problem with his
and that his all are big size chunk
which cause problem since he cant write 3 week on the same things
i wish i can help him on that
but we have to do with a User Manuel for our stuff now

Wednesday, December 3, 2008

Sometime....

Sometime... Something have to be done Someway in order to get to Someplace......
well

this applied to many and almost all thing in this world
or any where else =x

when one want to do something
there are many way to do the work
but still at times
the stuff have to be done in some other way
in order for the stuff to work...

Saturday, November 29, 2008

Day out for relaxing

ok..
today my sis wanna go out..
so i was force to tag along XP

today waste total of about
$100 T~T
so fast no money ler lol

anyway we go to Far East Plaza lor
she wanna buy some stuff..
and i did want to check out some too

today also eat in a japanese fast food...
taste good lor..
lol

Thursday, November 27, 2008

A BIG WAVE COMING MY WAY!!

sad..
some wave just gonna hit me hard now...

and i tot my itp project is getting ok...
now i have to do documentation for my works...
i also have to do more guessing..
er i meant debugging...
on the code..
still
i not very well known on web2py
i have to ask on-line myself..

Tuesday, November 25, 2008

Some quick time

ok..
i have to admit that i did go to the AFA'08
At Singapore Suntec City
and i gone to both day...
but to those who gone there 2 days also..
dun say i go 2 days ar..
i got caught by some of my friends
(some gone for 2 day.. and dare to say i go 2 days ar.. when they also.. lol)
anyway
posting of the time ma..
maybe tml..
the camera that i use to take those photo are not with me now..

i did enjoy the experience and i learn more those manga and anime...
not to forget i also buy some more stuff there too....

Thursday, November 20, 2008

YAY !!! IT DONE AND BE DONE AND BE.... COMPLETE IT...


One Piece 523

ohoh
this manga come out very fast
and i loving it XD
having a Shichibukai in love with luffy..
that is a good idea and a weird one..
should be your emery..
but become in love with you..
it just another stuff..
also to think that another Shichibukai decided to riot..
that a big mess for the marine..
to think also white beard pirates and other to going to marine HQ
look like we have to wait till they show what happen to the other crew
of the straw hat
still...
i wonder who you get out of
a sky island... when you cant jump down or you die..
a cold island when you only wearing a panties...
and a scary island with many scary looking girl...

Wednesday, November 19, 2008

still raining day

i think i should be exercise more ..
but i get hungry easily zz
nvm ..

it been raining this few day but it still good
just because i take a chance by running back home
and soaked wet dun mean anything
just that it been sometime that i did that =x

just take a little run home XD

there been some anime...
and some manga..
but let take some look at anime later..

Monday, November 17, 2008

Raining day...

it sure is good having a raining day
and staying indoor
of cos i doing my own source code for both my itp and assignment
due this wed...

i dun like coding myself...
it take me some time to understand each coding work
and just some thinking...
i think python and web2py is very easy to use =x
lucky i doing a good work lol
if not i have no idea how i going to die lol
THANK GOD THAT I AM LUCKY...
for now lol =x

Thursday, November 13, 2008

Another day, another stuff

i tot of doing my assignment..
but in the end lost the part since i cant show a xbox360 game..
i doing my XNA and it just assignment 1 only
lol

but nvm that yet

i think i done most of my project for itp..
look like if i can force the image to be show..
i think i can get a good grade next monday
lol

and who say working at singapore polytechnic dun pay
i and my partner are getting ourselves..
but i doubt we getting soon anyway lol

Wednesday, November 12, 2008

Happy birthday to Ray~



hoho ho ho
someone here the birthday boy XD
it ray!

Happy Birthday ci~
do hope he have another good year lol

and time for some manga...
after a day of confusing coding XS



Full Metal Alchemist 89


finally it out..
but look like more troop action though..

good day ~

Monday, November 10, 2008

Another day

i think i have to prevent myself from playing
badminton first and do warm-up exercise more first
now me and my sister's bf are having muscle cramp...

crap...
haha

anyway i got a hard time walking or even sit or stand..
very pain ler..
but never mind that
better den having someone spamming rubbish at the chat box...

can see the ip add..
someone at school doing.. the spam..

anyway here are some manga to look around..

Saturday, November 8, 2008

Time for Manga and Anime and some stuffs

today i eat a bit too much for a day...
think i have to cut down ...
exercise more too...


ok
time for some manga ...

let just see more manga and anime...
for me...
i prefer both ~w~

Thursday, November 6, 2008

Doing some stuff

Still doing my ITP project
so it nothing much

still do check up back, maybe Friday or Saturday
i will post more new manga for then

and i did some lame thing...

other den doing coding and doing my assignment too

Singapore Directory

just for fun
you can vote if you like =x

but it nothing much of my life lol

Bye and Good days~

Tuesday, November 4, 2008

Aiyo.. headache le

but not really
ytd mum got sick so i have to cook ...
lol
cos dun know what to eat so all eat japanese fry udon
i not good in that fry noodle XD
anyhow cook one
it turn out good anyway

ok
itp now getting a bit harder
but still i gonna try more so as to do well
other than that should be ok

Saturday, November 1, 2008

New day with New Manga with New hair day

hehe

my right eye been hurting me since yesterday till now.
man it still hurt..
due to the weather of cos..
anyway today morning still raining..
it was sure heavy
not really want to go out anyway...

but my mother told me to have a haircut..
i ask for a highlight of hair too...
now i somehow bit of regret highlight hair ...
nevermind...

Thursday, October 30, 2008

Some more coding.. and manga =x

anyway i been doing some coding for my itp project

funny i tot "FINALLY SOME CODING!"
and it ended up with easy to look at,
but hard to understand and even code it

for those who still don't know what i doing
sorry i only can say that
i using
Python and Cherrypy
it using of python code and html code
i stuck with "img" code which can't seen to show the picture
it actually the code to make a html file
and show the picture you upload to
but me and my partner got some problem with it

Tuesday, October 28, 2008

Some more manga to check thm up..

ok..
time to post some quick manga that i been reading them up ytd

ofcos i not going to say much,
just go and check and read them yourself..




Kekkaishi 216
Kekkaishi 217
Kekkaishi 218

Friday, October 24, 2008

A week in ITP

so..
first week of ITP
well sorry i can't say anything about my project.
anyway remember that i say i learning python.

the common way of logic to many works is
we tend to re-learn and learn new stuff at our first work.
also, there another thing is that what we learn at first
do not mean they are going to be extra useful in the near future.

Wednesday, October 22, 2008

Same days for Some days

ok..
in some days,
things are done the same,
and times they are not.


i can do the same thing for a few days
and sometime i can do different stuff for each days
it depend on the situation anyway

but sure it been a raining day for this few day
and it really a pain in the neck too when the early morning is so warm.
that Singapore for you,
many say Singapore dun have 4 seasons,
well,
we have 4 season but we do not experience them,
the plant however show signs of the seasons.

Monday, October 20, 2008

One month over...

since i post
but it was like i dun wanna post
haha

anyway...
one month after i back from posting those pics of japan
how you guy find it?
interesting?
dun be jealous...
hehe

you can go to japan youself..
even my family wanna go japan themselves...
lol

and you wonder...

Saturday, September 20, 2008

Some pics to show




ok..

that the most i can show..
i will edit them and add some more as i can ..
there are some missing and some not up yet..
but sorry that i show them a bit late..

haha..
Good days to all ci~ XD

Thursday, September 18, 2008

Gone out to Game Ex..

ok..
sorry today i gone out..
cos my mum nag me to
lol


ok today i go for the sun tec city game ex..
and really
not much people..
but i dun want to talk much about it now..
cos i too tired ...
and sorry i nvr post up the japan trip pic..
i will try to post it up by tml
and about today my trip..
i will post them up by tml ASAP
so sorry but do look forward to it (>.^)("\)

Good days to all ci~

Wednesday, September 17, 2008

i back... and now finally..

about 1 week nvr post..
hahaha...
was very tired to post
really wa
a lot of walking and shopping on thurday and friday
den saturday half day shopping
half day coming back
sunday sleep and noon give presents..
monday tuesday all day sleep at home la..
lol...
today....
posting blog.. XD

Thursday, September 11, 2008

No way! that studio!?

u guy are so going to be jealous
this studio is well known for it anime
and they do not allow other to go in
i can't take pictures today...
so i only post some..



Tuesday, September 9, 2008

Days to start up on the trip

*warning... very long post.. with many pictures..*

ok..
you have been warned
i think i just post the pictures that i take ..
so..
i not going to explain most of the picture
but let the picture do the talking

den again
i still going to explain on some so as to let you guys know
...
hehehe...



Monday, September 8, 2008

Reached JAPAN safely!!

Today going Japan
and safely reached..
YAY~!
so time to say some story...
hehehe



first so near to even one airplane XD
so must..
MUST take a picture haha

Sunday, September 7, 2008

Time up and ready to go

today all is almost done packing...
and well...
think it turn out well...
except the presentation need to be done..
haha...

anyway...
time to...
HIT THE BED...

NIGHT CI~

Friday, September 5, 2008

START PACKING

time to start packing
packing packing packing

actually i packed on tuesday... =P

haha
just only put the one i need..
some clothes will do
and currency done changing
but i need to change for coins
money changer at lot 1 dun have..
but this few day the Singapore currency abit high ler..
haha
mum say due to bank loan ...
dun know how they go count la...

Tuesday, September 2, 2008

one wave down and another up...

ok..
the cold war with my sister is over..
all i do is to treat her to KFC...
lol
just treat her ok le...
haha..
easy ...

anyway..
i tot i go japan trip is to learn..
well...
i ok with that and another problem come..
PRESENTATION!!!

NOOOOOOOOOOO!!!!!

Monday, September 1, 2008

Bad Day ...

i have some argument with my sister..
when she angry...
she make that damn sound that make me snap...
and i scold her..
aiya..
now we having a cold war..
and i act act lor..
and to have my family nag at me..

Friday, August 29, 2008

Wii!!!!

i finally get the game and control for Mario Kart Wii
and i play with my family..
...
haha
we all anyhow bang in the game
and real life too haha

for me...
still play pokemon ds/gameboy
and also i play disgaea psp
well...
i still have not pack up for my 6 day trip XD

Monday, August 25, 2008

INJECTION TIME... DAMN!!!

ok..
today i go for my injection...
i know my last post got a mistake

anyway
i did not know what to injection must say where i going..
cos the doctor say different country got different injection
lol

well i going for 6 day in japan
and i hate injection
it not pain but after a while..
it pain abit

and after taking a bath
pain more..
haha..
time that all for today

Good days to All ci~!

Sunday, August 24, 2008

Airport T3 visit

haha..
today go airport t3 for visit..
just to know the way..
because the day before i go japan
my father need to know the way...
although it easy to know where..
but we visit just to know the place first..
and talk about father "easy go easy come..."(is easy come easy go)

Wednesday, August 20, 2008

sian la sian le sian ler

so i been..
like at home depressed lol

dun know do what ler
play dota to maple
read manga to watch anime

but again..
i just do those stuff anyway and anyhow lol

just this and there
and about 2 week more i go japan for study tour
well
my dream to go japan first
next is to be mangaka

Monday, August 18, 2008

the weekly daily

so..
if u all wanna know what happen to the itp interview?
well..
i dun want to do it
but for itp i just think and learn more stuff there
and i do hope the lecturer can find another one ..
cos i dun ..
no..
i can't imagine if i the only one doing the
data storage stuff on the chemical life science stuff..
funny the science was once in my poly choice 2 to 5 zzz
other than that
i do hope i can do well in the itp...
dun even wanna fail it or i good game lol
i got some friends say they confirm fail one...

Sunday, August 10, 2008

itp interview....

i gonna have my jobs interview
and i done a few myself..
but for this one...
i ain't happy or proud of it at all...

dood..

it my poly itp
and i not happy at it at all zzz

Saturday, August 9, 2008

Tuesday, August 5, 2008

Finally.....

ok

i finally busy to free
since the final year project
today the presentation is done...
very happy le lor
but darren use my catchphrase zzz

DONE AND BE DONE AND BE GONE!!

lol
that one phrase which u can use..
done the work
be done with it
and let us be gone lol

that what it mean

Sunday, August 3, 2008

Fire! Fire!! wait...

isn't those factory on fire most on the time?
the factory between kranji and yew tee mrt station..
i was told that those factory were on fire most the time..
well..
i not that sure la...
but den again...
who know?

i was coming back from woodland causeway point
with my mum after i went there to buy some new clothes..
half-way the mrt stop...
and i saw many ppl looking at one side of the train...
i was like what the..
and saw there was smoke lol



Friday, August 1, 2008

Study pattern ! (very funny)

i dun want to send chain letter myself..
instead..
if it nice..
and not so damn bloody...
i will post them here lol.
but that dun mean u can go and post them to me any chain e-mail..
i will whack u..
that is if u a guy lol

here one i receive and i find it so true and so funny
seeing the way how we do things haha
i have to admit it happen to me some time lol

Thursday, July 31, 2008

Final day of judgement

AND NO I SO DEAD...
ARGGG...

ok off with that..
for now i really tired ler..
lol

tml is the last day to hand in the final year project
and the game ma...
ah nvm...
in term of the time...
it good enough for me XS
although i make a bad works and words by saying it not even like a game XZ

Tuesday, July 29, 2008

2nd post of the day.... MOVIE~!!!!

HELL YEAH I GOING TO SAY THE 2ND POST OF THE DAYS
AND THAT IS THE MOVIE I HAD WATCHED AND THE ONE
I SO GOING TO WATCH...
HEHEHEHEHE

Too busy too busy ... going...

and going to be done and be done and be gone...
well..
the way i see it...
hahaha...
i was busy doing my works as this is the final week of the final year project

and i can see the leader is doing the paper work as fast as he can...
i done the flash movie and it not the way i want it in .avi file
the .swf file is better...
well..
maybe that the problem of not doing and using the stop motion ...
but that one take many screen shots and times...
so i take that option out...

Friday, July 18, 2008

updating k?

i too long nvr update le
lol
ok
maybe tml post all the anime and manga new updates...

anyway the reason that i did not post for too longw
was very simple...
i was watching a dvd drama...
yes the channel U is now showing that at 7pm
and i watch all finish XD

Tuesday, June 24, 2008

Days.. 21 22 23 24

and they are not for toto..
they wouldn't be so kind to even come up with numbers..

like 1 2 3 4 5 6 7...
if got is damn gg or super lucky~

but i think i put up on 4 different day for now..
becos i too lazy to post 4 in a days
lol...

Wednesday, June 18, 2008

Days of 17 & 18

so...
i know that psp2 is out in few month time
but the problem for is not i dun want la
although i somehow jealous one of my friends having 4 psp =-=*
damn him rich...
but also the add-on for psp2 are
the bluetooth
wifi to play station 3
and dual-control direction pads..
it got more brighter screen

and where i get this?

Monday, June 16, 2008

Day of 16...


this will include what in...
13...
14...
15...
and today...
well..
i bought a psp right?
and that is a saying that psp 2 is out..
well...
let me say it more better
there no psp 2
it just Play Station Portable Slim and Lite
in which is what i bought lol

maybe i show the proof...

Thursday, June 12, 2008

12 days later

and this happen

i playing psp
i working some sprites arts
i sleeping
i eating
i bathing
i saying blah blah

and today....
i not doing nothing

man i need a new life
and maybe i should do some more on my work for my assignment..
so..
did anyone did not do their assignment ci~?

Wednesday, June 11, 2008

11 hours...

i now...
is half work
half play
and maybe gonna sleep well..

lol
i bought psp liao
and i totally crush in bomberman by my sister...

man i sux in that game
and she play so pro lol

think i take rest...
tml gonna do some other stuff ci~

Tuesday, June 10, 2008

10 hours in the room

and it the 10 day
i just notice i forgot there is a 5...
while dun mind that...
anyway today i not posting...
becos i busy watching some movie with family..

Monday, June 9, 2008

not a Nine day

and i tot today is a nice day
yet it is not...

today early in the morning ..
stomach pain...
and man i was not feeling well due to the pain...
manage to decrease the pain...

Sunday, June 8, 2008

days of the eight...

today sunday...
and it still singapore sales...
and my mum bought some dvd lol..
maybe we need to buy a new dvd players...
it can play the video...
and not the audio...
how funny....

Friday, June 6, 2008

Thursday, June 5, 2008

Not 4 me!!

ok
today really crazy...
first i dun want to dream..
and next thing i know i start to dream...
...
....
today i do nothing but read more manga...
go to school and have a little meeting on fyp with my friends..
and...
i think i go back and dream now...
not lala land..
or crazy world...
but...
just dun know how to say it....

night ci~

Wednesday, June 4, 2008

Bored on day 3..

today raining..
and it make the weather not even cool after it stop...

but today ma...
really doing much....

ok...
i did go to lot 1...
just to bought some things...
and maybe this and that...

Tuesday, June 3, 2008

Day nos... 2

haha..
not writing a dairy here ci~

anyway
today what i gonna do?
see lor..

morning till now..
did some running...
some para para dance with my sister..
lol
she quit half-way..
for me?
too long never dance so i not that good hahaha

Monday, June 2, 2008

First day....

or was it the third days...
...
dun care lol...
anyway...
first 2 days...
saturday and sunday go with to lot 1...
do what?
just checking thing out...
but saturday want to see and try the japanese ice cream shop..
but den one scoop $3.50...

Friday, May 30, 2008

Thursday, May 29, 2008

2 Movies in one go.. man i going crazy lol

today i didn't go school....
well...
ok la...
wake up is 10am liao...
i need one hr to eat shower and this and that...
den about 10 mins or so to go to mrt from home...
den 20 mins from chua chu kang to jurong east...
and another 15 mins or more to dover
and 10 min to go to the lab...
den 10 min more to settle down...
that about 2 hrs liao!!!

Wednesday, May 28, 2008

SO SIAN>>>SO SLEEPY

so today i still go to school..
wake up at 6 den go back and sleep..
wake up again hoping was 10am but...
when i look at it...
it 8am... zzz
funny 2 hr still can dream for so long lol...
dun wanna say what i dream anyway...

but i got some problem loading my picture so i not
going to waste time for now..
maybe i go and play cabal for now..
but den again..
u can't blame me for not promising today long post...
because i not well..
and very sleepy...
all due to today weather..
although i like the rain...
too bad all long and last not for long....
anyway...
see how first...
not very sure but i will be sleeping early today...
even i can take wrong stairs to school lol...
anyway good day ci~!

Tuesday, May 27, 2008

FInally

is done and be done and be gone..
while today is the presentation so i gonna sleep now...
hahah...

while i just put a notice here that i be putting post tml instead...
and maybe it might be long...
so beware...
hehehehehe

oh yar..
tml..
got lesson ler...
sian.....

i know...
off the alarm...
den act oversleep XP
hehehehe

night ci~~

Friday, May 23, 2008

many post for today...

there are 2 post today..
no
i would do more after my day..
now is morning for me..
but i dun come back and update another..
dun even come and ask me..
it tired for me..

if not i will today...

dun care
heck care
anyhow care
damn care
who care
ci~!

lol

Have a Good days ci~!

assignment done and now... they just...

still coming back right at us?
yes they ARE..
when we just about to done the assignments...
dun you notice they just release new one just to make sure we have time to do them...
or on other hand it...
just to let us have no time to do them?

the Weather.... werid isn't it?

dun you think the weather now on is very weird?
start with a very hot weather...
and den have a very heavy rain when you dun notice the dark cloud...
and after that it back to the hot weather...

well...
i can get sick due to this sudden weather...
somehow i dun know but i can just get sick over this =-=..

Tuesday, May 20, 2008

too long... well i back...

and maybe not for long lol

well i was sick last week and personally not very well...
so i did not really want to blog at all...
it not like i want to blog becos i was sick right?
but ok ok lor

Saturday, May 10, 2008

finally... back on!

so..
ya i back..
today receive a new modem...
which is a old model which i have~....
dun know how come this 2 same modem have different program =-=...
ok nvm that...

Thursday, May 8, 2008

Internet problem at home

so...
i think i can't do blogging for a week now..
or maybe less..
reason is easy...
i got internet problem in the connection at home..
so i using school network ..
but it still suck...
anyway..
maybe by the end of this week ba...
just wait ba haha...

bye and good day ci~!

Monday, May 5, 2008

Birthday to me lol

happy birthday to me..
happy birthday to me..
happy birthday to me..
happy birthday to me..

Sunday, May 4, 2008

just 1 MORE day...

and it will be all over...
ok...
it my b-day..
so..?
Mad day being on 5 may which is mny b-day...
but you also got many other friends who b-day tml right?
right?
yes!!

Saturday, May 3, 2008

Friday, May 2, 2008

Finally bought another things....hehehe

ok...
look good today lol...
and i sorry if i say one spoiler out on iron man movie...

but that only for starter la..
dun get all work out lol...
calm and relax~w~

Thursday, May 1, 2008

man... i so damn tired ler...

maybe i just say thing short for now..
now really..
i want to sleep early..
i very tired but at least say what i do things today..

Wednesday, April 30, 2008

so hot.... so warm... so sleepy....so rich....

but just gone broke lol...
so anyway..
the weather sooooo hot and too warm...
if you got an air-con at home..
give a pat on ur back say your lucky..
but truth is...
too air-con can get you sick...
got some friends got asthma from too much air-con..
and dun find me and say you got one...
my dad got but he did not use air-con...
but it not really an asthma..
me too zzz

Tuesday, April 29, 2008

So tired...

today again go school early lol
anyway i so tired so i be packing bags so i can sleep again...
no..
tml i not going early but...
just want to go early lol..
yet not so early la...
but now talk just a little..
really..
i very tired..

Monday, April 28, 2008

Getting new things for this week....

so i be getting new things for this week...
let me see...

1.buying own birthday present ... checked
2.getting eye check and getting contact lens... both double checked
3.doing room cleaning up... doing....
4.buying external harddisk...this week...
5.well... i have not think of what about this yet...

Saturday, April 26, 2008

ok.... time to back to work...

project part...
now doing research...
and for me...
researching on other games building design..
although the pokemon pearl and diamond are like 3-d...

anyway thinking of the designs...
i think i go check back on the older version...
although i not how they going to make a character of the size pixel we want...

Friday, April 25, 2008

WORKS >>> GAMES >>> MANGA >>> SLEEP >>> LOL

haha...
so now working on the final year project..
and i think we still on the right track...
i been doing the taking down of plans we need to do each week
so i can do on the excel ...
since the lecturer want us to do it anyway...

Thursday, April 24, 2008

playing game.... with some work done lol

anyway for now i can't done much on my works at home...
but i can read up on the concert for the game maker lol
but i doubt i can rmd all those =-=

today i very sian..
but i not really want to brag on this...
just i just started out on ragnarok battle online...
and i getting the hand of it lol
but it should around there and here

Wednesday, April 23, 2008

Ragnarok Battle Offline

i gonna make myself into RBO now lol
just started out and i think i starting to understand the game play lol
and since i not good in the control part...
all i do is just whack here and there lol

but of course have to have work done la..
not like i got all the time in the world to do my assignment slowly lol
anyway since i talking on rbo now...
why not see how other do their rbo combo lol

Tuesday, April 22, 2008

Time to get things done....

so today finally got the notebook...
but still it sucks...
but better den nope lol
later ma...
play some games lor lol

so...let today sleep abit early...
and think that all for now
hehe
dun want to waste time to do blog for today

bye~

Monday, April 21, 2008

Dream... and games ~w~

ok..
let me say some things for fun...
when sometime i have weird dream...
i go lottery lol
sometime they open the number
sometime they open a bit later..
within a week or 2
and sometime they dun..
but
let not try to go overboard on that for now

Sunday, April 20, 2008

Quit game... Game quit.... what the point?

so...
today not gotta say much but is all very simple

and dun come find me to play new game for the time being...
which i think i can be tempt damn easily...
and now i think i talk on game that i played...
many other minor i not talking about them here
but how about the popular one?

and now to check...

Friday, April 18, 2008

So,... that there was a change....

today really can't take this in...
now that i not going for an course...
but i be going back for that course during my next semester
..
that when i going to for my ITP zzz
so go work den come back for lessons...
so sian lol
but dun care...
i year 2 wanna quit liao...
but still handing there
to that almost breaking tree branch...
still it ok since i been using the excuse that i can still go on...
also now year 3....
been thinking of quitting now...
but since come so far..
why not just finish the whole damn thing and happy go national service lol

Tuesday, April 15, 2008

Back to work...

so today...
almost overslept....
but nvm that ....

funny i doing repeat module and still doing final year project
at the same times
and yet someone complain to me why he delay for 1 more sem lol...
too bad for him now..
but at least he good can delay go army 6 month ...
unless you think that is not good ~w~

Monday, April 14, 2008

School day start liao

aiyo
school day start and need to start to do project fast liao lol
now need to do research later on some information
just for our project...
after that i going sleep lol

6am must wake up not joking but
still very tired

for me i like want to sleep during the day too ..
so now term sem start liao

meet some friends and see more year 1...
funny about one thing is i wonder how i even managed to meet up other
secondary school too...
and to even rmd one telling me they saw me many times and i not even know zzzz

think that all for now....
afterall i be busy for a bit now and still wanting to slack abit too lol

so good day ~

Thursday, April 3, 2008

Just for Fun and Show XD




What Ng Yong Yao Means





Damn it... Licensed.. i want more anime ~w~

go to some site and found out some anime were Licensed Off...
damn it ~w~
too bad can't see those anime anymore den

but happy i tot 4-D lol
my IC number open...
yea~~
but i dun say the number out lol
werid dream of mine can sometime mean a number of mine out lol

Saturday, March 29, 2008

Play more games....

today play perfect world
very perfect
dun ask me what is it

http://www.perfectworld.com.my/

check the game out..
say easy is ok...
say hard also ok
just depend on the player lol

today just bought a web cam XD
later i use it for fun lol

cos my uncle say want to show me his baby ma
den my mother also want to see how the web cam work

so i buy one SG$49
the price is ok la
for it function and more
anyway ....
know my msn guy will know it lol

think i back to play the perfect world
just let me play perfectly so i can go away from reality for the time lol

Good day and Bye >.^

Thursday, March 27, 2008

Ahh- - - Sian le ..

Funny just mine 100th post...
but 10 days never blog...
who care anyway?

i been like this few day just playing game...
go out for a walk
check new stuffs
read some manga....
watch some anime....
but i watching One piece for now...
any way
my room now so dusty ...
must vacuum and clean the room....

Monday, March 17, 2008

Doing nothing...

so i doing nothing for those few days ah~
now i getting some information for my project
and i maybe going out this week but dun know which days ~w~
cos i need to do many things for later
and so...

Friday, March 14, 2008

Listen to some talks...

and i meet my friends and play arcade over board...
i go play some racing cars over board...
maybe that why i fail on something....

but at least today i got a damn big take away..
now i know more on making a good resume...
cos i once go for a talk on interview...
but that..
i dun want to talk about it for now...
.
and damn...
today i come back tired sleep until just wake up ~w~
maybe after that.. i go and sleep again..

but to say the truth...
i dream of something good and bad...
but you do not wanna know that...
cos what good and bad might be the opposite to you XD

so just dun care heck care anyhow care la ci~!

but maybe i been too lazy to do blog ...
but not like i making up story of the blue~~~

so

Good day to All ~!

Wednesday, March 12, 2008

HaHaHa... too long never update ...

dun tell me to do anything now...
cos i going to finished up all the manga i have for now...
and maybe one piece manga is going be finished ... and finally...

just the one piece and inuyasha and i done for all the manga left ..

haha... can just the online and read for free
but i support them and i buy the book so i can share with my family

Wednesday, February 27, 2008

So depressing.... really ...

..
might as well go jump off my window at the 9th floor liao...

why?..
just got my results and i need to repeat 2 subjects...
so sian...

look like i go for course subject and the FYP first...
the lecturer call me and tell de..
i already knew i going to get a straight 2 F...

Friday, February 22, 2008

Dun come look for me....

i wanna to read finish my whole remaining manga..
i will be doing nothing at all other den reading manga...
i only left 28 more and let me finished all before the works have to start...
and i am so depressed...
dun come look for me.....

Good Day and Good Bye...

just
dun care heck care anyhow care...
......

Friday, February 15, 2008

Happy VaL Day... ci~!

so what i been doing...
reading manga....
no..
i did not go out at all for this few days other den going to Lot 1

but also i been cooking ...
like...


Tuesday, February 12, 2008

Read.... Draw.... Write....Play?

so what i been doing?....
maybe not much....
first thing first...
Chinese New Year sure been a crowd for me...
cos a lot of relatives =~= ....

and maybe i dun wanna say much for this one XS ...

Monday, February 4, 2008

Time to be busy ...

and i not going to post blog for a week...

although i buy some manga to read , some vcd for the holiday to watch....
but i maybe dun blog ....
did buy some japan music cd to listen XD

and now....
bye~! XD ci~!


Good day to All! ci~!

and a HAPPY CHINESE NEW YEAR!! ci~!

Saturday, February 2, 2008

Since so free...

so i do more drawing....
but i never that really good in Arts XD

but today wa...
just do the plain old, plain old....

Clean room...
since Chinese New Year is nearing...

Friday, February 1, 2008

Gone out well, Come back sick

today i go to Starhub centre in orchard road to get something for my mother...

well,
at least is just some gold plate words XS
it for home decoration XD
but having to go there to get it dun make it an easy task today...

tot today go out look very well...
den after i collected the item, i tot i go and take a walk and look around on orchard road...

like going to HMV to see some VCD and looking of music...
and also look around in Takashimaya ....
buy some Manga in Kinokuniya ....
but yet it rain....
very bad...
i got caught in the rain =-=
and due to that
i have to go home fast....
i already got sick due to the weather and man...
i not feeling well ....
maybe i need some rest for now...

maybe i talk more on tml...
but now...
just..

D.C.H.C.A.C

GDTA!! (~o~)(")

Thursday, January 31, 2008

Done and be Done and BE GONE!

ok so today test was ok...
at least i did follow Earl =x



but you dun wanna know where i wear it XD
(it on around my waist =x)

and after the exam...
i go and dye my hair!!
haha...red and bit yellow XS

but dun ask me how much =x
i waste 2 hours of my time waiting and sitting there for the dye to go in and for the highlight XD

but then again...
i need to do other thing tomorrow XS
so that all for now...
TIME TO CELEBRATE

DUN CARE!

HECK CARE!

ANYHOW CARE!!

GOOD DAY TO ALL!!!! XD

Wednesday, January 30, 2008

Last thing to do....

and that to sleep...
but looking at the spamming part...
just delete them anyway...
also i think i might as well go study one last more before tomorrow..
too bad i did not cook curry...
not feeling well....

tomorrow the last test but hope it be easy...
although i be doubting that...


just

D.C.H.C.A.C...

G D T A!

~0~''

Tuesday, January 29, 2008

Relax and sit down....

so i today do nothing much...
but i did go to lot 1 and play midnight tune =x

anyway there nothing much to say...
but so far just the last test to take...
and i need to study it anyway...

Monday, January 28, 2008

2 down and last 1 to go zzzz

ok...
so two exam test are over and now...
last one to go...
and....
I CAN IMAGE THAT I BE REPEAT THE COURSE AGAINZZZZ

ok calm down...calm down...
got some heart problem..
can't overdo it....

Sunday, January 27, 2008

Not much for now

but there be exam for tml...
and man ..
am i going to die?

the 1st test already make me lose some confident..
so i dun really have the mind to take test anymore...
too bad i have the though of repeating the lesson of the course...

Saturday, January 26, 2008

Studying....Anime.....Manga....Sleep...(Sams)

so Sams...
anyway it studying 1st la
next test is coming near...
even i doubt that it might be of any easy

but do studying much is good...
on the other hand for me ...
it might not...

Friday, January 25, 2008

Sleep...sleep...

so dun ask me for anything much...
but i can do say that i do nothing but sleep..
all day....
not feeling well...
but btw...
check more on anime and manga if you think you bored...

Naruto Shippuuden - Episode 44

MangaHelpers

too bad i not blogging more but i need to sleep more...
and i tot of cooking curry udon..
maybe tml...

haha sadden.

Good day to all....(-_-).zZ

Thursday, January 24, 2008

Another boring day...

anyway i be not blogging much for today...
why?...
if u ask ...

i today is staying at home...
since today raining in the noon time is cooling ..
not to mention that i clear my room..
just all i need to do is clean my table and that done...

Wednesday, January 23, 2008

So i been doing..

do you wanna know?...
well...
i was busy doing nothing much anyway..
cos my friend and i was going to Orchard Road to check
things out..
got many other things we can do...

I Can Do Many Things,
but i Can't Done Many Things..

Tuesday, January 22, 2008

Big New ...Yesterday News.....


MRT Breakdown Tanah Merah to Pasir Ris
Credit to this site...
but it from other people...

i know this yesterday News..
but at least i lucky that i not living near there...
and so i dun know and even though my frend...
also i still wonder...
How it get accident like that!!
think that over...
maybe...
not like the second one gotta happen! (>x<)|"

Monday, January 21, 2008

Too early for blog but late for study too much zz

well..
think i blog now ..
cos at night be busy ...
got things to do until the next days...
can't tell your guys but that really all ..

but i can say the past week i be cleaning up on my room....
and here u can see ..

Sunday, January 20, 2008

Busy busy busy....

so i busy on what?...
first thing first..
DUN THINK TOO MUCH!!!

okok..
i need to study very hard for my test..
i do hope i can remember what i study anyway...
but i can be tempted...
like?...
check this Mangahelpers.com
they released a lot of anime...
after all i did say in a post long gone that 18 jan will only the manga shouen jump be out...

Wednesday, January 16, 2008

What the.....

so...
today got some presentation and also need to do some thing
and another ....
so for now is to blog some and got to do other things at night...

exam is nearing and need to do much studying...
so...
far yesterday when i go out...
i go and check some thing out~-~

Tuesday, January 15, 2008

All of a day works...

so i yesterday never blog..
so...
i was not at home in the morning or noon...
den at night got to do other personal...
and to clean up my room ...
so i never sleep at all...

Sunday, January 13, 2008

A day of fun and....

so i never blog for 2 days..
so what?
i too busy and tired at Friday and Saturday ...
reached home want to sleep...
so no energy to blog ~~~

and for now...
just say i not into blogging anyway too
so it be a short 1 ~

Wednesday, January 9, 2008

What a day....

so for today...
really a long day...
and also a short if i can think of it another way...
anyway..
today short post again....

but now...
let see....
so finally read and see the 8-days finish...

Tuesday, January 8, 2008

so.....all books and books....

Happy New Year....
and a very belated....
but i forgot that in previous one too...

so for today....
very short...
why?....
dun ask....

Monday, January 7, 2008

let see....so long never blog....

let see....
really see...
2 assignment more to do...
2 is done....
today handed in....
2 of them anyhow do....
trust me...
u do not want to know...